Beeswax Beads, Refined White BP Refill Pouch
Natural substance created by honey bees. Used to make solid perfumes, lotion bars, eye pencils, soap, furniture polish, shoe polish and many others.
Free UK Delivery When You Spend £25 Or More
High quality, refined, Beeswax, is the perfect raw ingredient for use in your homemade cosmetics. It is a versatile product that can also be used in a variety of areas around the home from shoe polish to candle making. It has a very faint scent so if you don’t like the typical scent of natural beeswax, then this is the wax for you. It is ideal to be combined with your favorite essential oil when creating your make your own projects. Always make sure you add the essential oils when the wax is cooling down so that you avoid burning the oil. As the beeswax comes in bead form, it is much easier to melt and measure than a bar of wax.
Beeswax contains natural moisturisers that make it useful as an ingredient in the creation of skincare products and lip balms. It is a natural thickener so when added to bath and body products, it can thicken their consistency while nourishing and hydrating the skin. Beeswax creates an occlusive layer on the skin, forming a barrier on the skin at the same time keeping moisture locked in. This is why Beeswax is ideal for use in balms and salves.
Certified cruelty free and organic.
Combined with other ingredients, the beeswax can be used to make a natural deodorant.
Combine with your choice of butter, essential oil and base oil, to make your own nourishing and hydrating lip balms.
Can be used to make candles. Combine with essential oils, you can make your own bespoke candles.
Make your own shoe, wood and furniture polish thanks to the protective coating that it provides when applied.
Make your own lip, face or body balms, body butters.
As with any new product always conduct a patch test before first use.
100% White Beeswax
Country of Origin
Very faint beeswax scent
Beeswax is a natural wax produced by honey bees. The wax is produced to help protect the honeycomb from the elements and keeps it from contaminants.
Melting point – 61 – 65 degrees Celsius.